Aussie Diamonds U16 squads announced for IFS

Aussie Diamonds U16 squads announced for IFS

Softball Australia is pleased to announce the Boys’ and Girls’ U16 Aussie Diamonds squads set to compete in the 2020 Softball Australia International Friendship Series

The Squads will be invited to attend the tournament at the Redlands Softball Association facilities in Queensland from 3-10 July 2020 and will encompass the following:

  • Training Camp 3-5 July
  • Tournament 6-10 July

Both squads will be given a taste of the Softball Australia High Performance program during the Training Camp in the lead up to the International Friendship Series.

GIRLS SQUAD BOYS SQUAD
Ballard Georgia SA Atkins Oscar NSW
Burgess Sienna NSW Berenger Brandon NSW
Burr Georgia SA Champneys Ayden QLD
Bushby Abbygail WA Cockburn Ryan VIC
Callaghan Charlize SA Dobe Haydan QLD
Chillingworth Taylor SA Dunstan David VIC
Civoniceva Tallulah Qld Easthorpe Cooper NSW
Cousins Amelia NSW Gerhmann Nickolas QLD
Dolphin Emilia SA Gleeson Timothy NSW
Evans Tayla Qld Goodwin Zander WA
Finlay Chantelle Qld Hotere-Moana Jack VIC
Hamson Soraya Qld Hurst Ky NSW
Hart Abbey NSW Kelly Hunter VIC
Hawe-De Thierry Porsha NSW Kerr Geoffrey WA
Letizia Syren Qld Kovacs Brennan ACT
Mallet Cadence Qld Machiavello Dante NSW
O’Connor Sophie NSW Macrae Zane QLD
Partridge Erin NSW McCutcheon Cameron VIC
Pettitt Monica NSW McDonald Jayden NSW
Pritchard Karrie Vic Munro Ethan QLD
Rewell Tabitha WA Noonan Nicholas QLD
Reynolds Holly Vic Paki Zavier QLD
Rhind-Luke Kiara Vic Pashley Conner QLD
Scott Hannah Vic Robinson Jye VIC
Smith Kasey Vic Sutcliffe Riley NSW
Solomon Emilee Qld Slater Ben ACT
Trim Keira NSW Taylor Cameron NSW
Wilson Asling WA Telfer Makye NSW
Zaballero Paula NSW Western-Schapel Axel SA
Zunker Chelsea Qld Wullf Evan NSW
Reserves Reserves
Bridley Harper SA Bailey Saxon VIC
Haereroa Sharnee WA Cooney Noah VIC
Henare Keeana Old French Tyson WA
Hinchliffe Amber WA Hunter Nicholas NSW
Hooper Jorja SA Hotere-Moana Troy VIC
Kemp Annalise NSW Isles Liam WA
Lee Arielle Vic List Corie QLD
Leung Teina NSW Minnecon James QLD
McCreedy Caitlin ACT Russell Luke VIC
McKinnon Rachel ACT White Coby QLD
Prior Grace NSW
Saxby Ellie Qld
Sheppard Bronte NSW