30th U16 Boys’ National Softball Championship – Team Lists

 

Softball WA Logo White Background Softball NSW Logo White Background
WESTERN AUSTRALIA

NEW SOUTH WALES

Players Number Players Number
Noah Beazley 51 Oscar Atkins 23
Tobias Dean 42 Brandon Berenger 12
Kade Denney 92 Joel Byrne 24
Tyson French 53 Cooper Easthorpe 85
Lachlan Frost 74 Timothy Gleeson 71
Beau Galvin 49 Lachlan Hort 83
Zander Goodwin 45 Nicholas Hunter 57
Bailey Hart 99 Ky Hurst 80
Kyan Harvey 85 Kadyn Judd 38
Liam Isles 88 Dante Machiavello 19
Geoffrey Kerr 75 Jayden McDonald 13
Cooper McDonnell 86 Jackson Newcombe 39
Jackson Moeller 55 Riley Sutcliffe 22
Zachary Mullen 82 Cameron Taylor 18
Jordan Orr 89 Makye Telfer 32
Samuel Sheppard 50 Evan Wulff 21
Officials Position Officials Position
Team Manager Melinda Galvin Team Manager Debbie Sheehan
Head Coach Darren McDonnell Head Coach Adam Sheehan
Assistant Coach Pani Haereroa Assistant Coach Troy Lach
Statistician Renee Kerr Assistant Coach Dylan Crisp
Assistant Coach Peter Wards
Statistician Rhonda Schultz

 

Softball Queensland Logo White Background Softball Victoria Logo White Background
QUEENSLAND  VICTORIA
Players Number Players Number
Brandon Bristowe 29 Saxon Bailey 94
Tyghe Cameron 11 Ryan Cockburn 74
Ayden Champneys 40 Noah Cooney 76
Haydan Dobe 69 Bailey Dodds 31
Connor Doyle 38 David Dunstan 78
Nickolas Gehrmann 63 Jack Hotere-Moana 51
Corie List 72 Troy Hotere-Moana 56
Zane MacRae 1 Cameron Jones 61
James Minniecon 77 Daniel Lee 7
Ethan Munro 85 Cameron McCutcheon 85
Zavier Paki 35 Joshua Opasinov 96
Connor Pashley 89 Jake Paris 99
Ashton Tauariki 22 Jye Robinson 22
Coby White 10 Luke Russell 32
Brodie Taylor 98
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Julie Moore Team Manager Leah Russell
Head Coach Chris Edards Head Coach Robert McMahon
Assistant Coach Jayke Reynolds Statistician Jacqui Glassey
Assistant Coach Kevin Ray
Statistician Rachael Needham
Softball SA Logo White Background Softball ACT Logo White Background
Players Number Players Number
Cameron Bottroff 66 Zachary Chapman 4
Isaac Edwards 69 Koby Conroy-Boceski 2
Jivarhn Hill 70 Hayden Dickson 12
Michael Jaeger 0 Curtis Finck-Leahey 3
Hayden Johns 24 Jack Friend 7
Seth Johns 15 Brennan Kovacs 5
Luke Kirpensteyn 58 Ryan Liddle 6
Christian Rothall 68 Nathan Lynch 1
Lachlan Rudd 67 Todd Maiden 10
Theoden Stirling 42 Jack O’Donnell 11
Ajax Westren-Schapel 1 Nicole Slater 8
Axel Westren-Schapel 3 Joshua Sylvester 9
Caleb Vickers 13
Jason Wright 14
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Matt Schapel
Team Manager Amanda Brown
Head Coach Justin Baker
Assistant Coach Mandy Bottroff
Statistician Rosemary Mattingly