2020 U14 Girls’ Regional Softball Championship – Team Lists

 

Softball Victoria Logo White Background Softball NSW Logo White Background
VICTORIA

NEW SOUTH WALES – COUNTRY

Players Number Player Number
Bonnie Bailey 78 Dianne Barrymore 27
Kya Chapman 23 Kaliyah Browning 14
Jorja Fernando 22 Hayley Chivas 15
Jessica Gray 46 Rebecca Clark 16
Violet Greene 51 Isabella Cooper 17
Ella Hunter-Parsons 72 Renee Coubrough 18
Taliah Kelly 2 Milla Durnell 19
Olivia Mairos 79 Makaide Gale 28
Brooklyn Maloney 85 Kate Luyten 21
Zienna Mcculloch 86 Alex Maiden 22
Rachel Miller 64 Taya Richards 23
Tahuna Rhind-Luke 99 Brooke Thomas 24
Lani Rigg
Rachel Steendam
Ella Tucker
56
43
20
Mikayla Tomlins
Paige Young
25
26
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Margaret Steendam Team Manager Prue Adams
Head Coach Sharon Jansen Head Coach Mark Armstrong
Assistant Coach Terri Landt Assistant Coach Jack Morel
Statistician Carolyn Di Paola
Softball NSW Logo White Background Softball NSW Logo White Background
NEW SOUTH WALES – METRO GREEN

NEW SOUTH WALES – METRO ORANGE

Players Number Player Number
Olivia Bedwell 15 Georgia Benson 15
Chelsea Gleeson 16 Sophie Burnett 16
Olivia Haskew 17 Riley Cherry 17
Kendal Henderson 18 Harriet Clayden 18
Angelique Iredale 19 Maddi Durnell 19
Madeline Kemp 20 Jacynta Eisermann 20
Shontelle Layton 21 Kirra Gilchrist 21
Breeanna Luc 22 Maya Gillies 22
Abbie Purvis 23 Ashlyn Glasson 23
Ciara Saunby 24 Sarah Grenfell 24
Carys Thomas-McDonnell 25 Sophie Horvath 25
Isabella Trevena 26 Jayda Lorigan 26
Bailee Unitt
Kaitlyn Wallwork
28
27
Natalie Pettitt
Jasmine Taylor
27
28
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Kerri Wallwork Team Manager Allison Connell
Head Coach Jack Rauhihi Head Coach Greg Trevena
Assistant Coach Ray Gavin Assistant Coach Marsheal Walker
Statistician Daniel Haskew Statistician Evelyn Pettitt
Softball Queensland Logo White Background Softball Queensland Logo White Background
QUEENSLAND – FIRE

QUEENSLAND – FLAMES

Players Number Player Number
Amelie Bell 26 Emily Clark 67
Charley Bell 55 Aimee Coombe 29
Erin Boardman 12 Sophie Coster 72
Emily de Looze 39 Ryleigh Dangerfield 10
Sasha-May Flegler 40 Lianna Doyle 44
Alisha Harris 45 Julia Fulton 51
Caitlyn Hosking 38 Charlotte Gaddes 70
Tiarna Law 32 Rachelle Hornick 68
Indy Munro 5 Ella Kersey 36
Heidi Muspratt 63 Rylea Kidd 43
Elara Salisbury 54 Bianca Markham 34
Kacee Schultz 42 Jeorjah Minniecon 24
Eva Watkins 64 Deija Perkinson 59
Chelsea Zonta 61 Rhiannon Smith 53
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Belinda Nicol Team Manager Bec Ireland
Team Manager Kirsty Prouten Team Manager Kirsty Prouten
Head Coach Lydia Nestor Head Coach Scott Selwood
Assistant Coach Paul Casey Assistant Coach Seeta Bull
Statistician Kim North Statistician Wendy Harries
Softball SA Logo White Background Softball SA Logo White Background
SOUTH AUSTRALIA – SA BLUE

SOUTH AUSTRALIA – SA RED

Players Number Player Number
Isabella Boyd 75 Erin Adams-McDonald 8
Ava Byas 35 Ruby Ballard 27
saskia charter harris 95 Isabella Benedictson 9
Ruby Jenkin 58 Lilly Byfield 53
Eliza McNeill 3 Charlotte Dobroszczyk 7
Claire Mohan-Ram 93 Zoe Doudle 25
Olivia Rigby 64 Chloe Lockwood 23
Maxine Saunders 12 Ashlyn Mensforth 1
Isobel Simpson 96 Caitlin Mensforth 0
Marli Szulawa 94 Charli Nash 5
Emma Walters 52 Lara Tamke 28
Abbey Wehr 16 Zoe Thomson 15
Holly Tolja 29
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Lee Miles Team Manager Joanne Liddell
Team Manager Kylie Rigby Head Coach Alexandra Mackay
Head Coach Jenny Dunn Statistician Leanne Sims
Assistant Coach Jason Saunders
Assistant Coach Naliah Rigby
Statistician Meredith Goodman
Softball WA Logo White Background  Softball WA Logo White Background
WESTERN AUSTRALIA – WHITE  WESTERN AUSTRALIA – GOLD
Players Number Player Number
Izabella Anderson 5 Pia Bloxsome 14
Chelsea Barwick 15 Charlotte Creek 9
Sophie Barwick 13 Ashlee Hale 6
Christina Clemesha 2 Jocelyn Mortimer 28
Maddie Daley 10 Haylee Nelson 29
Rylee Davey 3 Eva O’Loughlan 23
Alyssa Giacci 17 Kendrayah Papertalk 24
Heather Goodall 24 Megan Phillips 19
Ava Gould 7 Sydney Richards 30
Paige Guy 4 Bailey Rogers 21
Caitlin Kendall 22 Jayda Seaton 36
Emily Lucey 18 Kasey Shaw 11
Taymin O’Connor 16 Takaia Thomas 20
Ashley Popp 9 Kasey Touchell 35
Alyssa Rewell 25
Hayley Swift 33
Officials Name Officials Name
Team Manager Robyn Rampant Team Manager Nardean Seaton
Head Coach Ali Brooks Head Coach Sandy Touchell
Assistant Coach Jodi Giacci Assistant Coach Robert Creek
Assistant Coach Kai Nolan
Statistician Lorraine Page