World Championships – Australian Men’s Teams

2017 XV Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2017
Whitehorse, Canada

Adam Folkard (ACT) Hayden Mathews (NSW) Ryan Merriman (Qld)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (ACT) Liam O’Leary (NSW) Ryan Sinclair (Vic)
Josh McGovern (ACT) Harrison Peters (NSW) Lewis Weldon (Vic)
Nick Norton (ACT) James Todhunter (NSW) Mark Harris (WA)
Nick Shailes (ACT) Jarryd Farrell (SA) Brendon O’Bryne (WA)
Josh White (ACT) Julian Jemmott (Qld)

STAFF

Head Coach Laing Harrow (ACT) Video Analyst Tony Mackie (NSW)
Assistant Coach Geoff Coultas (WA) Statistician Helen Edwards (Vic)
Team Manager Michael Titheradge (WA) Physiotherapist Bernie Simai (Vic)
2015 XIV Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2015
Saskatoon, Canada

Adam Folkard (ACT) James Todhunter (NSW) Ryan Sinclair (Vic)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (ACT) Peter Wards (NSW) Aaron Cockman (WA)
Nick Norton (ACT) Shaun Goffer (Qld) Mark Harris (WA)
James Brownlow (NSW) Marshall Kronk (Qld) Andrew Havercroft (WA)
Keiran O’Leary (NSW) Julian Jemmott (Qld)
Travis Southam (NSW) Zenon Winters (Qld)

STAFF

Co-Head Coach Bob Harrow (ACT) Physiotherapist Bernie Simai (Vic)
Co-Head Coach Laing Harrow (ACT) Statistician Helen Edwards (Vic)
Assistant Coach Darren Hebditch (ACT) Umpire Darren Sibraa (Qld)
Administrator Michael Titheradge (WA)

2013 XIII Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2013
Auckland, New Zealand

Tim Crome (ACT) Michael Tanner (ACT) Zenon Winters (Qld)
Adam Folkard (ACT) Malcolm Craig (NSW) Kris Keifel (Vic)
Jeff Goolagong (ACT) Michael Gibson (NSW) Andrew Havercroft (WA)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (ACT) Joel Southam (NSW) Adam Humble (WA)
Nick Norton (ACT) James Todhunter (NSW) Nathan Jones (WA)

STAFF

Head Coach Bob Harrow (ACT) Physiotherapist Bernie Simai (Vic)
Assistant Coach Gary Johnson (NSW) Umpire Darren Sibraa (Qld)
Administrator Michael Titheradge (WA) Head of Delegation Dennis Cullen (Qld)
Statistician Helen Edwards (Vic)

2009 XII Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2009
Saskatoon, Canada

Adam Folkard (ACT) Heath Wells (ACT) David Metekingi (Qld)
Jeff Goolagong (ACT) Josh Davison (NSW) Zenon Winters (Qld)
Michael Harrow (ACT) Michael Gibson (NSW) Aaron Cockman (WA)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (ACT) Nick Shailes (NSW) Adam Humble (WA)
Nick Norton (ACT) Tyron Bartorillo (Qld) Nathan Jones (WA)
Michael Tanner (ACT) Terry Downes (Qld)

STAFF

Head Coach Bob Harrow (ACT) Physiotherapist Bernie Simai (Vic)
Assistant Coach Loran Algar (NSW) Video Analyst Barry Blanchard (NSW)
Assistant Coach Kere Johanson (WA) Video Analyst Tony Mackie (NSW)
Administrator Michael Titheradge (WA) Umpire Leigh Evans (Vic)
Statistician Helen Edwards (Vic) Head of Delegation Darryl Clout (NSW)

2004 XI Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2004
Christchurch, New Zealand

Jeff Goolagong (ACT) David Newsome (NSW) Paul Maisey (Vic)
Michael Harrow (ACT) Joel Southam (NSW) Neal Delpero (WA)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (ACT) Deon Trail (NSW) Justin Golds (WA)
Michael Tanner (ACT) Terry Downes (Qld) Nathan Jones (WA)
Peter Clout (NSW) Zenon Winters (Qld) Adam Humble (WA)
Michael Gibson (NSW) Kris Kiefel (Vic) Nathan Jones (WA)

STAFF

Head Coach Bob Harrow (ACT) Sports Science Tony Mackie (NSW)
Assistant Coach Gary Johnston (NSW) Physiotherapist Pat Turnock (Auckland)
Assistant Coach Loran Algar (NSW) Umpire Damien McCauley (Vic)
Administrator Michael Titheradge (WA) Head of Delegation Darryl Clout (NSW)
Statistician Ngaire Huston (Qld)

2000 X Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
2000
East London, South Africa

Lindsey Carroll (ACT) Mark Long (NSW) Scott Sunley (Qld)
Michael Harrow (ACT) Joshua Bryen (Qld) Kris Kiefel (Vic)
Troy Baverstock (NSW) Tony Cailotto (Qld) Paul Maisey (Vic)
Peter Clout (NSW) Terry Downes (Qld) Nathan Jones (WA)
Josh Davison (NSW) Shane King (Qld) Adam Humble (WA)
Michael Gibson (NSW) Jason Nathan (Qld) Dave McKenzie (Vic)

STAFF

Head Coach Ron Petrillo (NSW) Physiotherapist
Assistant Coach Loran Algar (NSW) Umpire Matt Gowty (NSW)
Assistant Coach Brian Flint (WA) Umpire Andrew Rindfleish (NSW)
Administrator Sal Musico (NSW) Head of Delegation Audrey McLaughlin
Statistician Ngaire Huston (Qld)

1996 IX Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
1996
Midland, USA

Steve Brown (ACT) Josh Davison (NSW) Paul Maisey (Vic)
Lindsey Carroll (ACT) Geoff Champneys (Qld) Rohan Mullin (Vic)
Laing Harrow (ACT) Terry Downes (Qld) Neal Delpero (WA)
Michael Harrow (ACT) Shane King (Qld) Dave McKenzie (WA)
Troy Baverstock (NSW) Phillip Caldwell (Vic) Glen Knight (WA)
Peter Clout (NSW) Kris Kiefel (Vic) Russell Taylor (WA)

STAFF

Head Coach Barry Blanchard (NSW) Physiotherapist David Bick (NSW)
Assistant Coach Lance MacDonald (Vic) Umpire John McAuliffe (SA)
Administrator Daryl Clout (NSW) Umpire Andrew Rindfleish (NSW)
Statistician Jean Wynn (Vic) Head of Delegation Audrey McLaughlin

1992 VII Men’s Softball World Championship

Australian Men’s Team
1992
Manila, Philippines

Laing Harrow (ACT) Tim De Costa (Qld) Brian Flint (WA)
Michael Harrow (ACT) Shane King (Qld) Stephen Lefler (WA)
Simon Bremner (NSW) Brenton Bower (WA) Darryl Rector (WA)
Warren Ingram (NSW) Tony Bull (WA) Robin Reedy (WA)
Robert Richardson (NSW) Geoffrey Coultas (WA) Russell Taylor (WA)
Brian Stephens (NSW) Bill Downing (WA)

STAFF

Head Coach Lindsay Anderson (WA) Physiotherapist Darryl Hughes (Qld)
Assistant Coach Gary Johnston (NSW) Statistician Shirley Fogarty (NSW)
Assistant Coach Michael Palmer (WA) Umpire Ken Culpitt (ACT)
Administrator Ken Bond (NSW) Head of Delegation Rosemary Adey

1988 XII Men’s Softball World Championship

1988
Saskatoon, Canada

Laing Harrow (ACT) Rod Erickson (Vic) Brad Delavale (WA)
Phil Savage (NSW) Colin Proebstel (Vic) Bill Downing (WA)
Alan Shingleton (NSW) Lindsay Anderson (WA) Brian Flint (WA)
Robert Richardson (NSW) Tony Bull (WA) Darryl Rector (WA)
Steve Vivian (NSW) Geoffrey Coultas (WA)
Ken Robinson (Qld) Rod Coultas (WA)

STAFF

Head Coach Dave Cosson (WA) Physiotherapist Darryl Hughes (Qld)
Assistant Coach Ken Bond (NSW) Umpire Ken Culpitt (ACT)
Administrator Don Trounce (NSW) Head of Delegation Rosemary Adey
Statistician Rose Knight (WA)