30th U19 Men’s National Softball Championship – Team Lists

Softball ACT Logo White Background Softball NSW Logo White Background
ACT

NEW SOUTH WALES

Players Number Player Number
Logan Bell 65 Josh Bond 61
Brandon Bonifacio 80 Logan Campbell 19
Kyle Doherty 44 Thomas Cass 47
Matthew Harrow 34 Jacob Donaldson 78
Reid Kemna 45 Jarred Garland 40
Nathan Lynch 87 Henry Groth 54
Lachlan McGovern 37 Daniel Harrison 41
Andrew Meyer-Coyte 42 Blake Jackson 34
Samuel Miners 32 Bradley Kilpatrick 51
Bolton Nussbaum 27 Ryan King 14
Christian Palombi 6 Shaun Lanaghan 79
Klaas Pichelmann 14 Chris Plain 53
Lachlan Spinelli 60 Harrison Pudner 62
Jack Stephinson 41 Mac Reith-Snare 49
Jeron Tan 83 Lachlan Smith 92
Jack Tarasomo 73 Thomas Zeylemaker 17
Officials Position Officials Position
Laing Harrow Head Coach Adam Rindfleish Head Coach
Josh White Assistant Coach Scott Rindfleish Assistant Coach
Tim Stephinson Manager James Todhunter Assistant Coach
Janette Meyer-Coyte Statistician Fiona Williams Administrator
Maria Wakefield Statistician
Softball Queensland Logo White Background Softball Victoria Logo White Background
QUEENSLAND

VICTORIA

Players Number Player Number
Heinrich Ackermann 27 Shay Crean 90
Jesse Barnes 20 Tai Crean 55
Shannon Goffer 5 Lincoln Cramer 89
Joshua Harding 16 Adam Dodson 87
Jaiden Holly 6 Ryan Evans 64
James Riley 31 Jacob Marshall 38
Michael Ludkin 15 Stephen Martin 36
Keenan Smith 79 Jordan Miller 52
Owen Thompson 82 Samuel Reale 17
Rsychan Thompson 68 Cody Rodwell 88
Lincoln Walk 24 Michael Round 63
Sheldon Waller 86 Cambell Utatao 50
Mitchell Ward 37 Connor Wattke 41
Jeremy Waters 41 Matthew Beach 97
Cameron White 88
Officials Position Officials Position
Steven Anderson Head Coach Will Tangaroa Head Coach
Steve Wagner Assistant Coach Peter Tomlin Assistant Coach
Damien Nairn Assistant Coach Phil Cartledge Specialist Coach
Deb Prouten Manager Steve Reale Manager
Christine Denkel Statistician Debbie Lee Statistician
Softball WA Logo White Background
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Player Number
Jason Armstrong 81
Trent Barwick 21
Cooper Goodman 35
Josh Goodman 30
Diesel Harris 18
Jordan Howell 10
Riley-bai Jupp 5
Ben Marsh 3
Harry May 29
Brody Ridley 41
Jake Roberts 4
Joseph Scaramella 16
Jesse Scidone 8
William Sinclair 39
Daniel Stewart 40
Jett Wright 20
Officials Position
Michael Shipard Head Coach
David Snow Assistant Coach
Tonya Bailey Statistician
Corey Oldman Manager