2016 U15 Boys’ Regional Softball Championship – Team Lists

 

NSW COUNTRY GOLD

Player Number 
 Lachlan Arsmtrong 1
 Ryan Baker 2
 Benjamin Cashen 3
 Bailey Ferguson 4
 Kyle Hall 5
 Mark Kudrins 6
 Graydon Lisle 7
 Nathan Lynch 8
 Jordan Price 9
 Jack Taylor 10
 Cooper Wicks 11
 Trent Wilde 12
 Nicholas Scott 13
Officials Position
Dianne Barrymore Head Coach
Eddie Cashen Assistant Coach
Chris Hall Manager
Jacquie Lisle Statistician
NSW METRO GREEN

NSW METRO ORANGE

Players Number Player Number
Kye Burrows 1 Charlie Cannon 1
Cooper Burton 2 Jack Davies 2
Isaac Copobianco 3 Jai Elliot 3
Tom Crocker 4 Ethan Field 4
Luke Donoghue 5 Alex Gutteridge 5
Jeremy Garland 6 Jordan Harrington 6
Corey Gleeson 7 Blake Hunter 7
Davis Haworth 8 Tyler Kelly 8
Dakota Pritchard 9 Daniel Meyer 9
Angus Rochester 10 Zac Raso 10
Xander Ruggeri 11 Hayden Shaw 11
Christopher Rutherford 12 Joshua Taimalie 12
Daniel Thomas 13 Lachlan Walton 13
Officials Position Officials Position
Peter Doherty Head Coach Grant Kelly Head Coach
Dave Garland Assistant Coach Michael Thorne Assistant Coach
Kathryn Stuart Assistant Coach Neil Taimalie Assistant Coach
Dave Burton Manager
Lisa McIntosh Statistician
 
QLD STORM QLD THUNDER
Players Number Player Number
Mitchell Beacham 15 Heinrich Ackerman 38
Jack Gehrmann 32 Mitchell Buckley 29
Ashlee Goffer 23 Reilly Cole 40
Ethan Horne 35 Joshua Ferguson 27
Riley James 42 Hathaway Roland 39
Taylor Morrison 11 Danial Ludkin 10
Nicholas Murphy 41 Kynan Molander 31
Riley Murriphy 34 Matthew Moore 33
Riley O’Byrne 37 Charles Schefe 28
Layton Reid 83 Keenan Smith 22
Tyler Roberts 26 Bailey Steingberg 8
Caleb Sutton 36 Dylan Todd 13
Braedon Swanson 43 Lochie Tolputt 4
Ryschan Thompson 30 Lincoln Walk 25
Officials Position Officials Position
David Metekingi Head Coach Mitchell Crawford Head Coach
Jayke Reynolds Assistant Coach Stefannie Kehl Manager
Debbie Opie Manager Joy Macpherson Assistant Coach
Lexie Pearce Overall Manager Lexie Pearce Overall Manager
Leanne Harvey Statistician Wendy Harries Statistician